Handicaps

LOP Men’s Niners – Green Tee Handicaps – 2019
Name/DateDec ’18JanFeb MarAprMayJunJul AugSepOctNovDec
Bud Abbott888
Tom Anderson36/2436/2436/2436/2436/2436/2436/2437/24
Greg Bastian1111111111111212
Gordon Boyer2323232323222222
Chris Brown10119
Dennis Camarlinghi78888888
Phil Canville1818181818181818
Al Cash1818181818181819
Daryl Chandler9991010101010
Dick Davie1515151616161616
Jay Fahlstrom77777777
Dave Finck1919202019202120
Rick Fowler1210101010101010
John French25/2425/2425/2425/2425/24
Fred Friedberg1717171717171717
Robin Friesen1616151515151414
Pat Graham1212111111111110
Al Gustavson1515151515151514
Larry Harris1414141414141414
Dan Haut17
Duane Heaton88877788
Rich Hibbs1212121212121212
Jim Hulsebus
Terrel Jackson1616161616161718
Eric Jacobsen2020212021212323
Kermit Jacobson1920202020202020
Don Jenkins1919191919191919
Jack Kaiser1920202020201919
Chuck Lautrup1717171717181818
Marc Loranger2323222323232323
Jim MacWilliams88899988
Patrick Maguire2121212121222222
Raul Martinez2222222222222020
Gary McMullen1313131313131313
Dave Medlicott1213131312131414
Chuck Mercer1414141414151516
Steve Michalak1818181818181818
Jim Nachtigal1313131313131414
Steve Parks1313141414141414
Carl Peck
Clark Phillips1010101010101111
Chuck Potter10991010101010
Lloyd Raether1314141414131415
Brent Richins
Steve Rosenblum8991010999
Dave Rosseau1718181818181919
Steve Speelman121212
Don Stevens1212121212131314
Rick Stolz9910109101010
Ken Svanum1414141414141515
Alan Swanberg77777888
Eddie Tozer999
Ray Tschirhart10101010101010
Bill Tudor99999999
Peter Voskes1514131313131313
Jim Wilkinson1717171717171718
John Winton99999999
Mark Wuelfing1010101010101111
Counts
525051510000000000
Indicates increase in handicap
Indicates decrease in handicap
New Handicaps for New Members – yellow indicates a Niners
Handicap is not yet established, which requires at least
3 rounds each of tde front and back nines.
As of August 2018 the maximum handicap for competing will be 24.