Handicaps

LOP Men’s Niners – Green Tee Handicaps – 2019
Name/DateDec ’18JanFeb MarAprMayJunJul AugSepOctNovDec
Bud Abbott8
Tom Anderson36/2436/2436/2436/2436/2436/24
Greg Bastian 111111111111
Gordon Boyer232323232322
Chris Brown10
Dennis Camarlinghi788888
Phil Canville181818181818
Al Cash181818181818
Daryl Chandler999101010
Dick Davie151515161616
Jay Fahlstrom777777
Dave Finck191920201920
Rick Fowler121010101010
John French25/2425/2425/2425/2425/24
Fred Friedberg171717171717
Robin Friesen161615151515
Pat Graham121211111111
Al Gustavson151515151515
Larry Harris141414141414
Dan Haut
Duane Heaton888777
Rich Hibbs121212121212
Jim Hulsebus
Terrel Jackson161616161616
Eric Jacobsen202021202121
Kermit Jacobson192020202020
Don Jenkins191919191919
Jack Kaiser192020202020
Chuck Lautrup171717171718
Marc Loranger232322232323
Jim MacWilliams888999
Patrick Maguire212121212122
Raul Martinez222222222222
Gary McMullen131313131313
Dave Medlicott121313131213
Chuck Mercer141414141415
Steve Michalak181818181818
Jim Nachtigal131313131313
Steve Parks131314141414
Clark Phillips101010101010
Chuck Potter1099101010
Lloyd Raether131414141413
Steve Rosenblum89910109
Dave Rosseau171818181818
Don Stevens121212121213
Rick Stolz991010910
Ken Svanum141414141414
Alan Swanberg777778
Ray Tschirhart1010101010
Bill Tudor999999
Peter Voskes151413131313
Jim Wilkinson171717171717
John Winton999999
Counts
525051510000000000
Indicates increase in handicap
Indicates decrease in handicap
New Handicaps for New Members – yellow indicates a Niners
Handicap is not yet established, which requires at least
3 rounds each of tde front and back nines.
As of August 2018 the maximum handicap for competing will be 24.